Members of the Supervisory Board

Mr. H.C. Rothermund (Chairman)

Swiss, 1943

Function: Chairman
Committee: Chairman of the Appointment and Remuneration Committee dealing with selection and appointment matters and member of the Appointment and Remuneration Committee dealing with remuneration matters.
Member of the Audit Committee

First appointment: 2003
Re-appointment: 2007
Re-appointment: 2011
Current term of office: 2011-2015

A former Managing Director of Shell EP International B.V.

Other non-executive Board memberships:

Member of the Board of Petrotechnics Ltd.
Advisory Rohoel Aufsuchungs A.G.


Mr F.J.G.M. Cremers

Dutch, 1952

Function: Member

Committee: Chairman Audit Committee

First appointment: 2010
Current term of office: 2010-2014

A former CFO of Shell Expro UK and former CFO and member of the Board of Management of VNU N.V.

Other Supervisory Board memberships:

Listed companies:
Vice Chairman of the Supervisory Board of Royal Imtech N.V.
Member of the Supervisory Board of Vopak N.V.
Member of the Supervisory Board of Unibail-Rodamco S.E.

Private Companies:

Vice Chairman of the Supervisory Board of Nederlandse Spoorwegen N.V.
Member of the Supervisory Board of Parcom Capital B.V.
Member of the Supervisory Board of Luchthaven Schiphol N.V.

Other:

Member of the Capital Markets Committee of the AFM
Member of the Board of Stichting Preferente Aandelen Heijmans
Member of the Board of Stichting Preferente Aandelen Philips


Mr. F.G.H. Deckers

Dutch, 1950

Function: Member
Committee: Member Audit Committee

First appointment: 2008
Current term of office: 2012-2016

Other Supervisory Board memberships of private entities:
Chairman of the Supervisory Board of Deloitte Nederland B.V.
Member of the Supervisory Board of IBM Nederland N.V.
Member of the Supervisory Board of Springpaarden Fonds Nederland B.V.
Member of the Board of the Netherlands Bankers’ Association

Other:

Member of Advisory Counsel Woman Capital


Mr. T.M.E. Ehret

French, 1952

Function: Member
Committee: Chairman Technical and Commercial Committee

First appointment: 2008
Current term of office: 2012-2016

A former President and Chief Executive Officer of Acergy S.A.

Other Board memberships:

Listed companies:
Deputy-Chairman of the Board of Dockwise Ltd.

Private companies:

Chairman of Iremis Holdings Ltd.
Chairman of ISS Ltd.
Non-executive member of the Board of Comex S.A.
Non-executive member of the Board of Green Holdings Corporation
Non-executive member of the Board of International Sports Media Ltd
Member of the Supervisory Board of Huisman Equipment B.V.


Mr F.R. Gugen

British, 1949

Function: Member
Committee: Chairman of the Appointment and Remuneration Committee dealing with remuneration matters and member of the Appointment and Remuneration Committee dealing with selection and appointment matters.

First appointment: 2010
Current term of office: 2010-2014
A former Chief Executive of Amerada Hess Corporation in Europe
A former Finance Director of Amerada Hess Corporation in Europe

Listed Companies:

Chairman of the Board of Petroleum Geo-Services ASA and of IGas Energy plc

Private Companies:

Chairman of CEOC Limited, Chrysaor Limited, and Fraudscreen Limited

Advisory:

To BNRI, a division of the Economic Affairs Committee of the CBI; a major UK trade association

Charity:

Chairman of Raft, a medical research charity


Mrs. K.A. Rethy

Canadian, 1956

Function: Member
Committee: Member of the Technical and Commercial Committee.

First appointment: 2011
Current term of office: 2011-2015

A former Senior Vice President, Global Services of Falconbridge Ltd.
A former Director Material, Logistics and Services of DuPont Canada Inc.

Private Companies:

President of KAR Development Corporation, Toronto, Canada

Other:

Director of Equitable Trust Company, Canada
Vice-Chairman of Katimavik, Canada